112, Victoria Road, IP22 4JG
112 Victoria Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Diss. It sold for £120,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £120,500 7.4% 5.3% Oct 1996 £32,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £120,500 £1,607 £171,460 £2,286 Oct 1996 £32,950 £439 £171,393 £2,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2014. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.