Property data
Sale history
£36,500 on Nov 2014 (est. today's value: £47,827)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8a
View floorplan
Internal area
28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,303 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nelson BB9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £27,000 and £57,000 (28 m² × typical £/sqm in Nelson). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8a Kelswick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Kelswick Drive.

Photos for 8a Kelswick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.