10, Denman Drive, TW15 2AR
10 Denman Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Ashford. It sold for £352,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £352,000 14.7% 12.3% Jul 2011 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,756 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,796 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £352,000 £4,757 £502,867 £6,796 Jul 2011 £230,000 £3,108 £404,420 £5,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: