7, Huntersfield, TR14 0HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £171,000 Oct 2014 0.2% -2.3% £250,220 £168,000 Apr 2006 15.0% 13.1% £247,006 £74,000 May 2000 16.0% 13.9% £301,211 £53,000 Feb 1998 na na £290,114 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Praze are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,750 per square metre (£254 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Praze TR14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £211,000 and £289,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Praze). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Huntersfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Huntersfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: