182, Congleton Road North, ST7 3HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Sep 2014 -10.7% -12.4% £177,446 £140,000 Mar 2012 na na £245,559 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,363 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Rode Heath are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rode Heath ST7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £243,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Rode Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Congleton Road North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2011) of 182 Congleton Road North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: