39, Valley Road, RG9 1RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £701,000 Jun 2014 6.3% 3.6% £984,019 £450,000 Mar 2007 na na £796,290 - Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,386 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,165,000 and £1,526,000 (207 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Valley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 P06/E0560
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land adjoining 39 Valley Road Henley-on-Thame
- Description:
- Erection of four bed dwelling with associated garage, parking and access. (As amended by drawing numbers 699.5B and 699.7A accompanying letter from Agent dated 22 June 2006).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: