11, Woodview, EN6 4RE
11 Woodview is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Cuffley. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £435,000 6.0% 3.7% Dec 1999 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Woodview.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,304 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,505 per square metre (£697 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £435,000 £5,305 £615,389 £7,505 Dec 1999 £185,000 £2,256 £727,740 £8,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuffley are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,630 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Woodview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Woodview.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.