Property data
Sale history
£675,000 on Jul 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Boileau Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,231 per square metre (£765 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,516 per square metre (£791 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £675,000 £8,232 £698,279 £8,516

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £723,000 and £1,003,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Boileau Road.

Photos for 33 Boileau Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 PA25/0662
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Boileau Road Barnes London
Description:
Wraparound ground floor side and rear extension, hip to gable loft conversion with rear dormer, 3no velux type skylighs to the front of the roof, roof ridge raised.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.