Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Sep 2014 1.6% -0.9% £248,067
£130,000 Oct 2006 12.6% 10.8% £235,013
£48,000 May 1998 na na £210,735
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,947 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Werrington PE4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £268,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Werrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Home Pasture. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Home Pasture.

Photos for 76 Home Pasture
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2023 22/01648/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
76 Home Pasture Werrington Peterborough
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension to detached property under permitted development rights
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D