110, Hunters Grove, UB3 3JF
110 Hunters Grove is a 88 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £320,000 3.4% 0.9% Apr 2006 £240,000 17.0% 14.9% May 2003 £152,000 10.8% 9.1% Jul 1998 £91,950 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,875 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £320,000 £3,636 £516,998 £5,875 Apr 2006 £240,000 £2,727 £555,444 £6,312 May 2003 £152,000 £1,727 £393,870 £4,476 Jul 1998 £91,950 £1,045 £533,467 £6,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Hunters Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Hunters Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: