Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on May 2014
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,376 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £185,000 £1,381 £318,441 £2,376

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,770 per square metre (£355 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 50 Bramleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Bramleys.

Photos for 50 Bramleys
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.