2, Bryniau, LL40 2TY
2 Bryniau is a 78 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £135,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £135,000 £1,731 £214,138 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.