12, Boltons Close, GU22 8TW
12 Boltons Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £371,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£371,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Boltons Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,707 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,128 per square metre (£755 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £371,000 £5,708 £528,314 £8,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 692 square metres (7,449 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Boltons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 PLAN/2021/0554
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Certificate of proposed lawful development for insertion of rear dormer and 3No front rooflights and alterations to fenestration.
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 PLAN/2021/0205
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed garden room and store following the demolition of existing garage.
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 PLAN/2021/0207
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: