116, Roberts Ride, HP15 7AN
116 Roberts Ride is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Hazlemere. It sold for £380,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Feb 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Roberts Ride.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £380,000 £3,276 £571,464 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazlemere are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,500 per square metre (£418 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Roberts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Roberts Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/07785/MINAMD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 Roberts Ride Hazlemere Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Proposed non-material amendment to permission householder application for construction of single story rear extension, internal alterations and alterations to fenestrations granted under planning ref: 20/05618/FUL
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/05618/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 116 Roberts Ride Hazlemere Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey front extension to enlarge kitchen
- Summary:
- 26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975