99, Cornmill Drive, WF15 7EF
99 Cornmill Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Liversedge. It sold for £78,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £78,000 3.9% 1.8% Jan 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £78,000 £1,200 £130,682 £2,010 Jan 1998 £41,000 £631 £180,797 £2,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,000 per square metre (£202 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Cornmill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Cornmill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 2003/92169
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 99, CORNMILL DRIVE, LIVERSEDGE, .
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO-STOREY EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966