79, Holm Drive, CH2 4RR
79 Holm Drive is a 67 m² detached home in Elton. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £165,000 6.8% 4.6% Apr 1999 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £165,000 £2,463 £242,556 £3,620 Apr 1999 £59,950 £895 £216,558 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Holm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Holm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: