10, Dellfield Lane, L31 6AS
10 Dellfield Lane is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dellfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £130,000 £1,529 £202,767 £2,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,860 per square metre (£204 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Dellfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 10 Dellfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.