94b, Queens Road, WD17 2LA
94b Queens Road is a 100 m² flat in Watford. It sold for £210,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £210,000 £2,100 £240,844 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,790 per square metre (£373 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94b Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 94b Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.