32, Meadway, OL11 3NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £204,503)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,630 per square metre (£152 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £292,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00433/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Meadway Rochdale
- Description:
- Erection of a part two storey and part single storey rear extension following demolition of existing single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949