95, Elsa Road, DA16 1JZ
95 Elsa Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £105,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,142 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £105,000 £1,154 £467,899 £5,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.