3, Guild Road, B95 6JA
3 Guild Road is a 58 m² flat in Wootton Wawen. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £125,000 0.4% -2.0% Mar 2004 £120,000 22.9% 21.3% Apr 2001 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Guild Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £125,000 £2,155 £163,007 £2,810 Mar 2004 £120,000 £2,069 £175,665 £3,029 Apr 2001 £66,000 £1,138 £162,455 £2,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Wawen are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,060 per square metre (£349 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Guild Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2014. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 3 Guild Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.