20, Old Forge Way, HU11 5DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Apr 2014 5.8% 3.6% £243,146 £59,500 May 1996 na na £252,066 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,906 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Skirlaugh are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skirlaugh HU11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £160,000 and £223,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Skirlaugh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.