Property data
Sale history
£312,000 on May 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Westfield Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,244 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £312,000 £3,355 £487,729 £5,244

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Westfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Westfield Close.

Photos for 3 Westfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.