57, The Fairway, LS17 7PE
57 The Fairway is a 98 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £392,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£392,500 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, The Fairway.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,161 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £392,500 £4,005 £603,825 £6,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 The Fairway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 The Fairway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: