210, Broad Lane, LS13 2JT
210 Broad Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £79,999 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £79,999 -0.8% -3.3% May 2005 £86,000 17.9% 16.1% May 2000 £37,995 76.6% 73.9% Nov 1999 £28,000 -12.5% -14.0% Jul 1997 £37,995 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,142 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £79,999 £1,143 £145,605 £2,080 May 2005 £86,000 £1,229 £161,323 £2,305 May 2000 £37,995 £543 £163,154 £2,331 Nov 1999 £28,000 £400 £125,446 £1,792 Jul 1997 £37,995 £543 £178,124 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 210 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Broad Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: