14, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
14 Imperial Close is a 62 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,567 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £270,000 £4,355 £345,158 £5,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.