9, Newport Grove, ST5 7QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£169,950 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £265,467)
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,404 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,550 per square metre (£133 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £174,000 and £309,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.