Property data
Sale history
£298,500 on Aug 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Fell Foot.

Floorplan Fell Foot
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £298,500 £2,059 £454,905 £3,137

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grassington are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fell Foot . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Fell Foot .

Photos for Fell Foot
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.