Fell Foot, BD23 5RL
Fell Foot is a 145 m² detached home in Grassington. It sold for £298,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£298,500 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Fell Foot.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £298,500 £2,059 £454,905 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grassington are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fell Foot . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Fell Foot .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.