11, Sycamore Drive, IP32 7PW
11 Sycamore Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £213,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £213,000 3.0% 0.5% Jun 2009 £183,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £213,000 £2,393 £309,698 £3,480 Jun 2009 £183,000 £2,056 £319,316 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Sycamore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: