10, Anne Hathaway Drive, GL3 2PX
10 Anne Hathaway Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £445,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £445,000 6.0% 3.7% Nov 1995 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Anne Hathaway Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,013 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £445,000 £3,423 £651,681 £5,013 Nov 1995 £150,000 £1,154 £823,510 £6,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Anne Hathaway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Anne Hathaway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: