6, Andover Street, GL50 2EL
6 Andover Street is a 136 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £415,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Andover Street.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,915 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £415,000 £3,051 £668,442 £4,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,360 per square metre (£347 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Andover Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Andover Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: