64, Penrodyn, LL65 3BE
64 Penrodyn is a 123 m² detached home in Valley. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Penrodyn.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £180,000 £1,463 £296,385 £2,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Valley are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,040 per square metre (£182 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Penrodyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Penrodyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.