13, Brampton Field, ME20 6FN
13 Brampton Field is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £218,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £218,000 0.4% -2.1% Mar 2008 £212,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,159 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,161 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £218,000 £3,159 £356,140 £5,161 Mar 2008 £212,000 £3,072 £316,784 £4,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Brampton Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Brampton Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: