20, St Peters Way, TF10 8LQ
20 St Peters Way is a 91 m² detached home in Edgmond. It sold for £235,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £235,000 3.9% 1.2% Oct 2005 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,582 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £235,000 £2,582 £366,233 £4,025 Oct 2005 £170,000 £1,868 £294,412 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgmond are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,690 per square metre (£269 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2013) for 20 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.