20, Winnow Lane, LS23 6PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£263,000 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £434,498)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,369 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £514,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Winnow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Winnow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/02307/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Winnow Lane Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Part first floor, part single storey with balcony over, part two storey side/rear extension; single storey front extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.