59, Dibble Road, B67 7PY
59 Dibble Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Smethwick. It sold for £93,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,107 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £93,000 £1,107 £160,603 £1,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Smethwick are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,760 per square metre (£164 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Dibble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Dibble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.