Property data
Sale history
£35,250 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £176,147)
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£719 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Hove are now selling for between £4,420 and £6,090 per square metre (£410 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hove BN3-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 134, Hangleton Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 134 Hangleton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2020) of 134 Hangleton Way.

Photos for 134 Hangleton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2008 BH2008/03419
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
134 Hangleton Way Hove
Description:
Replacement windows and door to rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D