12, Winston Court, CH2 3RY
12 Winston Court is a 133 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £180,000 0.8% -1.8% Aug 2007 £170,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Winston Court.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £180,000 £1,353 £285,959 £2,150 Aug 2007 £170,500 £1,282 £295,887 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Winston Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Winston Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: