100, The Common, DE4 5BJ
100 The Common is a 51 m² terraced home in Crich. It sold for £124,950 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £124,950 0.9% -1.6% Feb 2005 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,579 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £124,950 £2,450 £182,506 £3,579 Feb 2005 £115,000 £2,255 £187,194 £3,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 100 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2005 AVA/2005/1143
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed 2 storey rear extension to dwelling
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area