77, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
77 Pinner Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £530,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,520 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,553 per square metre (£702 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £530,000 £5,521 £725,103 £7,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 70350/APP/2015/993
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Single storey front extension involving conversion of garage to habitable use (Part Retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 70350/APP/2014/3616
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 PINNER ROAD NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension
- Summary:
- 11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.