High Scaur, Cavendish Terrace, CA3 9ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £276,530)
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,136 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £533,000 (198 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for High Scaur Cavendish Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of High Scaur Cavendish Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: