8, The Pastures, LE19 3FU
8 The Pastures is a 219 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £430,000 5.3% 3.1% Jun 1995 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £430,000 £1,963 £678,142 £3,097 Jun 1995 £160,000 £731 £774,812 £3,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 15/1595/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 The Pastures Narborough Leicestershir
- Description:
- Works to TPO
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.