6, Fletcher Street, DY9 8TH
6 Fletcher Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Lye. It sold for £60,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £60,000 £909 £92,385 £1,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lye are now selling for between £1,870 and £3,060 per square metre (£173 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Fletcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (social)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.