25, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
25 Ivy Drive is a 71 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £325,000 3.3% 0.8% May 2006 £248,500 4.9% 2.7% Oct 2003 £220,000 11.2% 9.6% Nov 1999 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,394 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £325,000 £4,577 £453,981 £6,394 May 2006 £248,500 £3,500 £476,471 £6,711 Oct 2003 £220,000 £3,099 £471,359 £6,639 Nov 1999 £145,000 £2,042 £501,331 £7,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 TP/17/00365
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 25 Ivy Drive Lightwater
- Description:
- None
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.