25, Willmott Close, BS14 0LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,500 May 2014 6.6% 4.3% £301,537 £69,995 Sep 2000 na na £281,321 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,702 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £404,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Willmott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2014) of 25 Willmott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/01284/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Willmott Close Bristol
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.