Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£470,000 Jul 2014 7.6% 5.3% £554,493
£168,000 Jul 2000 na na £614,105
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,615 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Hendon Central are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,310 per square metre (£430 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hendon Central NW4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £602,000 and £820,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Hendon Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 22/1787/191
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
307 Watford Way London
Description:
Use as 9no. self contained flats

Planning ref:
October 2016 16/5460/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
307 Watford Way Londo
Description:
Conversion of single family dwelling into 3no self-contained flats. Associated refuse and recycling storage, amenity site and 4 no. off street parking spaces

Planning ref:
August 2016 16/4579/192
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
307 Watford Way Londo
Description:
Rear dormer and 2 no. rooflights to front to facilitate hip to gable loft conversion

Planning ref:
July 2016 16/3849/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
307 Watford Way Londo
Description:
Extension to roof including hip to gable end, new roof over existing flat roof, rear dormer window and 2 no. roof lights to front elevation