25, Washington Drive, SL4 4NR
25 Washington Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £470,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £470,000 2.8% 0.2% Dec 2007 £392,500 11.8% 9.8% Mar 1997 £118,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Washington Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,002 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £470,000 £4,608 £612,206 £6,002 Dec 2007 £392,500 £3,848 £644,985 £6,323 Mar 1997 £118,500 £1,162 £624,272 £6,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Washington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Washington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: