67, Bluestone Road, M40 9JB
67 Bluestone Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £75,500 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £75,500 -0.4% -3.0% Apr 2006 £78,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Bluestone Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £867 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £75,500 £868 £195,914 £2,252 Apr 2006 £78,250 £899 £209,870 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,520 per square metre (£152 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Bluestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Bluestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.