7, Fallowfield Walk, HP1 3NZ
7 Fallowfield Walk is a 70 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £225,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £225,000 1.9% -0.7% Nov 2006 £194,950 43.9% 38.9% Feb 2006 £151,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Fallowfield Walk.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,760 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £225,000 £3,214 £333,220 £4,760 Nov 2006 £194,950 £2,785 £363,865 £5,198 Feb 2006 £151,500 £2,164 £298,924 £4,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,490 per square metre (£400 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Fallowfield Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Fallowfield Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D